Experience It Now !!

In February of 2002, I was at the Sahaja Yoga Health Centre at Belapur, in order to dust off some more negativity from my subtle system. On the 19th of February, it was the sixth anniversary of the

Experience it now

"...You Cannot Know The Meaning Of Your Life Until you Are Connected To The Power That Created..."

VIDEO

LIVE BROADCAST

RELATED LINKS

We value and respect all individuals and organisations seeking to donate time, money or resources to our work. We endeavor to protect our user’s information through compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Electronic Communications Regulations 2003.

When you contact www.sahajahealthcentre.com regarding its activities, register as a supporter, register to receive e-mail newsletters, send or receive information, make a donation, sign a petition or apply to work with www.sahajahealthcentre.com, you will be asked to provide www.sahajahealthcentre.com with personal information. When you provide www.sahajahealthcentre.com with your personal information, such as your name, physical address, or email address, www.sahajahealthcentre.com will use such personally identifiable information to respond to your inquiries, to send you newsletters or other information that you request, process your donations (together with tax declarations where relevant), process your job application, coordinate fund-raising activities or provide you with goods/services that you request.

Where you provide your personal information specifically to take part in an official petition organised by www.sahajahealthcentre.com, www.sahajahealthcentre.com may disclose your name and physical address and/or e-mail address, to relevant third parties with your consent.

In addition to the foregoing, where you have provided your personal information to www.sahajahealthcentre.com, you may also receive other mailings relating to www.sahajahealthcentre.com that may be of interest to you, unless you have indicated your wish not to receive such mailings by opting out of receiving further information. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive mailings from www.sahajahealthcentre.com, or if any of the information www.sahajahealthcentre.com holds about you is incorrect or out of date, www.sahajahealthcentre.com will always respect your wishes and will remove you from its mailing list or update its records; please inform www.sahajahealthcentre.com by emailing info@sahajahealthcentre.com, or writing to www.sahajahealthcentre.com at:

International Sahaja Yoga Research & Health Centre,
Plot No: 1, Sector 8, H.H.Shri Nirmala Devi Marg, CBD-Belapur
Navi Mumbai - 400614, India.

Under the terms of the Data Protection Act, you have the right to advise us at any time if you do not wish to receive further communications from www.sahajahealthcentre.com or any other charities with whom we cooperate.

www.sahajahealthcentre.com will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information, except when www.sahajahealthcentre.com has your explicit permission to do so, or where the law requires it. However, no information submitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and as a result www.sahajahealthcentre.com cannot ensure or warrant the security of personal information submitted to www.sahajahealthcentre.com, and you do so at your own risk.

www.sahajahealthcentre.com does collect standard log files on its web server. These log files do not collect personal data but rather collect technical information, such as the IP address of your computer or the type/version of your browser, which assists www.sahajahealthcentre.com in assessing the use and usability of the Site. Such information will not be provided to any third party in a personally identifiable manner, except when www.sahajahealthcentre.com has your explicit permission to do so, or where the law requires it.

If you have any questions regarding www.sahajahealthcentre.com’s privacy policy, please contact:
International Sahaja Yoga Research & Health Centre,
Plot No: 1, Sector 8, H.H.Shri Nirmala Devi Marg, CBD-Belapur
Navi Mumbai - 400614, India.
How can you access, correct or delete your data?

Website User Accounts: You can access, correct or delete your personal data by logging in to your user account and making the necessary changes. You should promptly update your personal information if it changes or is inaccurate.

E-Newsletter: You can delete your personal data by unsubscribing from the e-newsletter. To change your email address, first unsubscribe and then re-subscribe with your new data.

Comment Facility: When you submit a comment to us we request your name and e-mail address. By sending us a comment, you accept that we have the right to show the comment and your name to users. Although we require your email address, this will not be published on the site, and is only required to enable us to check facts with you, e.g. if you are making a claim we cannot confirm easily. Additionally, if you would like your comment removed at anytime, you'll have to use this e-mail address when you contact us.

To remove a comment at any time please e-mail us at info@sahajahealthcentre.com specifying who you are and what you would like removed. We moderate all comments and will publish everything that advances the post directly or with relevant tangential information. We reserve the right to edit comments in order to maintain the quality of the comments, and may not include links to irrelevant material. We try not to publish comments that we think are offensive or appear to pass you off as another person, and we will be conservative if comments may be considered libelous. www.sahajahealthcentre.com will use your data in accordance with our privacy policy outlined above.

These Terms and Conditions are subject to change and any such changes will be posted on this page without prior notification. www.sahajahealthcentre.com  -is owned by The Life Eternal Trust, a Charitable Trust, registered with the Charity Commissioner, Mumbai under Registration No E 4884 (B) 1972. If you have any queries or questions to our terms and conditions and/or the security of your personal data please contact us at info@sahajahealthcentre.com